English (Translation; Language Problems)
of his own accord; of one’s own accord
OBS: Compare with "under duress".
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
de sa propre initiative
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma)
espontáneamente [correct]
OBS: Sin coacción, violencia, presión o compulsión.