English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
defence of common employment [correct]; defense of common employment [correct]
CONT: The ordinance also abolishes the defense of common employment allowed under the common law. At common, death of either party extinguishes a cause of action.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
défense de communauté d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: défense de communauté d'emploi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).