English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel Management (General))
revocation of appointment [correct]
OBS: The Public Service Employment Act provides for the revocation of appointments under three different circumstances...
French (Recrutement du personnel; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
révocation de la nomination [correct, feminine noun]