English (Pensions and Annuities)
benefits that result from voluntary contributions for past service [correct, plural]
CONT: "benefits that result from voluntary contributions for past service" means, with respect to a member of a pension plan, pension benefits credited to the member as a result of his or her election on or after March 3, 2000 under the plan to make voluntary contributions in order to purchase pension benefits relating to a period of employment before the date on which the member made the election.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestations qui résultent de cotisations facultatives au titre des services antérieurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: «prestations qui résultent de cotisations facultatives au titre des services antérieurs». À l'égard d'un participant à un régime, s'entend des prestations de retraite portées au crédit du participant par suite du choix qu'il fait le 3 mars 2000 ou après cette date, en vertu du régime, de verser des cotisations facultatives en vue de constituer des prestations de retraite se rapportant à une période d'emploi antérieure à la date du choix.