English (Translation (General))
be granted an absence with escort [correct]
CONT: ... a Canadian offender transferred to Canada who was convicted of an offence that, if it had been committed in Canada, would have constituted murder... may not be granted an absence without escort under the Penitentiary Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
avoir droit à une sortie sous surveillance
CONT: [...] un délinquant canadien transféré au Canada qui a été déclaré coupable d'une infraction qui, si elle avait été perpétrée au Canada, aurait été un meurtre [...] n'a pas droit [...] à une sortie sans surveillance en vertu de la Loi sur les pénitenciers.