English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Military Training)
dual flying [correct]
CONT: Dual flying applies to flights carried out as part of a recognized course of instruction or flights specifically authorized as training or flight examination missions for student pilots and pilots designated as ["under training. "]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruction du personnel militaire)
vol en double commande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vol en double commande s'applique aux vols effectués dans le cadre d'un cours de pilotage reconnu ou aux vols dûment autorisés en tant que missions d'entraînement ou d'examen en vol pour des élèves-pilotes ou des pilotes portant l'appellation [«en formation»].