English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
paperless release [correct]
OBS: Under ABI [automated broker interface], certain commodities from low-risk countries not designated for examination may be released through an ABI-certified broker without the actual submission of documentation.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
dédouanement sans papiers [proposal, masculine noun]