English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
allowed forward while under examination [correct]; AFUE [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autorisé à entrer pendant que le cas est à l'étude [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.