English (Citizenship and Immigration)
examination under oath [correct]
OBS: Refugee status claimants (A45(1] (A44(1].
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interrogatoire sous serment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas des demandeurs du statut de réfugié [LI 44(1)]. Dans le cas des revendicateurs du statut de réfugié [LI 45 (1)].
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).