English (Legal Profession: Organization; Phraseology)
assignment of articles of services [correct]
OBS: Admission of students
CONT: ... concerning their admission, service under articles, rights of appearance and practice, education, training, examination and the registration, filing and assignment of articles of services
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Phraséologie)
assignation de stages [correct]
OBS: Admission des étudiants
CONT: ... concernant leur admission, leurs services en vertu de stages, leurs droits de comparution et de pratique, leurs études, leur formation, leurs examens et l'assignation de stages