English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
master list of objects of expenditure [correct]
CONT: Economic objects are the lowest divisions under reporting or sub-reporting objects on the Master List of Objects of Expenditure. For example, under reporting object "Salaries and Wages" in standard object 01, there are 15 economic objects...
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
liste type des articles de dépenses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les articles économiques s'appliquent aux articles de rapport ou de sous-rapport indiqués dans la liste type des articles de dépenses. Par exemple, l'article de rapport intitulé «Traitement et salaires», de l'article 01, comprend 15 articles économiques, [...]