English (Photography; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
under-exposure [correct]; underexposure [correct]
DEF: The result of a too short exposure to light causing low-density negatives and a lack of details in the shadow areas.
French (Photographie; Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
sous-exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition trop courte entraînant une faible densité dans le négatif et un manque de détails dans les ombres.
Spanish (Fotografía; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
subexposición [correct, feminine noun]