English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
sexual interference [correct]
CONT: As a result of Bill C-2, which was proclaimed on February 28, 2008, the age of consent was raised from 14 to 16 for the following Criminal Code offences : sexual interference, invitation to sexual touching, sexual exploitation, bestiality and exposure to person under 14.
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
contact sexuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contact sexuel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: contact sexuel : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.