English (Electric Motors)
single-phase hysteresis motor [correct]
CONT: Single-phase hysteresis motors may be connected to the supply in the same manner as the capacitor start and run motor, and reversing may be accomplished either at standstill or, under favourable conditions, while rotating.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à hystérésis monophasé