English (Air Pollution)
ambient wet acid loading [correct]
CONT: Evidence of significant growth effects from ambient wet acid loadings under field conditions has yet to be observed; however, the effects of simulated acid rain include foliar injury, canopy reduction, and decreased yield.
French (Pollution de l'air)
charge acide humide de l'air ambiant [feminine noun]