English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Radioactive Contamination; Special-Language Phraseology)
radionuclide transport [correct]
CONT: Contaminant plumes have provided the opportunity to measure groundwater flow and radionuclide transport and to determine retardation coefficients for the different radionuclides under field conditions. This provides valuable data for safety assessments.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Pollution par radioactivité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
transport de radionucléides [masculine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Contaminación por radioactividad; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
transporte de radionúclidos [correct, masculine noun]; transporte de radionucleidos [proposal, masculine noun]