English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fluid endurance time [correct]
OBS: Endurance times of anti-icing fluids are measured in laboratory and field tests under specific contamination and temperature conditions using flat test plates.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
durée d'efficacité d'un liquide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les durées d'efficacité des liquides d'antigivrage sont mesurées en laboratoire et par des essais sur le terrain dans des conditions spécifiques de contamination et de température à l'aide d'éprouvettes plates.