English (Chemistry)
photoreactivity
CONT: This report investigates the environmental photochemistry of 15 selected halogenated hydrocarbons. The field of photochemistry is briefly discussed with particular emphasis on how it applies to the environment. The chosen compounds are then reviewed as to their photoproducts and photoreactivity under both laboratory and natural conditions.
French (Chimie)
photoréactivité