English (Investment)
production-sharing contract
DEF: Contract where the contractor makes contributions to the investment project and his remuneration substantially(i. e., not necessarily wholly) depends on a share of the production of the investment project, including his right to purchase such share at a predetermined price or a price to be determined under an agreed formula.
French (Investissements et placements)
contrat de partage de la production [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
contrato de participación en la producción [masculine noun]