English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
Peukert’s law [correct, noun]
CONT: ... there is a very handy-dandy formula to figure out exactly how long a lead-acid battery will last, under any load. It is called Peukert's law. Peukert's law expresses mathematically that as the rate of discharge increases, the available capacity of that battery decreases.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
loi de Peukert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loi de Peukert permet de quantifier la dépendance de la capacité de la batterie par rapport au courant de décharge.