English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
undergrasp [correct, noun]; undergrip [correct, noun]; under grip [noun]
DEF: Grip in which the palms face inward toward the body.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
prise palmaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise de la barre avec la paume des mains vers le haut.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
presa palmar [correct, feminine noun]