English (Airfields)
aerodrome layout [correct]
CONT: The extent of guidance and control to be provided by the use of visual aids depends on three factors : a) the visibility conditions under which the aerodrome authority plans to maintain operations; b) the traffic density; and c) the complexity of the aerodrome layout.
French (Aérodromes)
disposition générale d'un aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]; plan de l'aérodrome [masculine noun]; plan d'un aérodrome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étendue du guidage et du contrôle que l'on doit assurer au moyen d'aides visuelles dépend : a) des conditions de visibilité dans lesquelles l'administration de l'aérodrome prévoit de maintenir l'aérodrome ouvert; b) de la densité de la circulation; et c) de la complexité du plan de l'aérodrome.
Spanish (Aeródromos)
disposición general de un aeródromo [correct, feminine noun]