English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
internal/external [correct]; I/E [correct]
CONT: Under the column with the heading "I/E", each Object is assigned a value stating whether the Object should only have an I, an E or either an I or an E in the line of coding when that particular Object is used.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
interne/externe [correct, adjective]; I/E [correct, adjective]
CONT: Dans la colonne intitulée «I/E», une valeur est attribuée à chaque article, qui y précise que seule la désignation I ou E doit figurer dans la ligne de codage en présence de l'article donné ou que l'un et l'autre sont possibles.