English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Wastewater Treatment)
treatability [correct]; suitability for treatment
DEF: The condition of being treatable.
CONT: Under the first heading, it is possible to offer a non-exhaustive list of typical industries grouped according to type of pollution, and therefore to treatability...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Traitement des eaux usées)
traitabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le premier plan, il peut être présenté une liste, non limitative, des industries caractéristiques groupées par analogie de pollutions, donc de traitabilité.