English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
planning and controlling [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Money element, a heading in the rating scale.
CONT: Planning and controlling is defined as the responsibility for planning, budgeting, making projections, monitoring, accounting for, controlling, and safekeeping funds.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
planification et contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Argent), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.
CONT: Par planification et contrôle, on entend la responsabilité de planifier, budgéter, faire des projections, surveiller, comptabiliser, contrôler et garder des fonds.