English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
psychological environment [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Work Environment element, a heading in the rating scale.
CONT: Psychological environment measures exposure to aspects of work that result in psychological discomfort.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
environnement psychologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Environnement de travail), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.
CONT: L'environnement psychologique mesure l'exposition à des aspects du travail qui peuvent entraîner un inconfort psychologique.