English (Cargo (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Materials Handling)
unitized cargo [correct]
CONT: Under the heading of unitized cargo may be grouped cargo carried aboard in pallets, containers, wheeled vehicles(railway cars, trailers, and the like), and barges or lighters.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Manutention)
unités de charge [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cargaisons divisées en unités [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: "Navires à unités de charge". Ces unités de charge peuvent être très diverses: des conteneurs mais aussi des plates-formes, des véhicules automobiles et des barges; (...)