English (Finance)
debt due to ... [correct]; debt owed to ... [correct]
CONT: All contributions, interest, penalties and other amounts payable by an employer under [The Canada Pension Plans] Act are debts due to Her Majesty...
French (Finances)
dette active [correct, feminine noun]