English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture)
floating pellet [correct]; water-stable pellet
DEF: A pellet made under conditions of high pressure and temperature which give it a low density and allow it to float at the water surface.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture)
granulé flottant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulé obtenu par une technique de cuisson à pression et à température élevées, lui conférant une aptitude à la réhydratation et à la flottabilité dans l'eau.