English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
limited panel [correct]
OBS: under the hood flying
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
en tableau partiel [correct, masculine noun]; tableau partiellement caché [correct, masculine noun]; en panneau partiel [correct, masculine noun]