English (Special-Language Phraseology; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
under-the-horizon [correct, NATO, standardized]; UTH [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: under-the-horizon; UTH : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
sous l'horizon [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sous l'horizon : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.