English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
Horizon 2000+ survey committee [correct]
CONT: The GAIA Observatory, which has been under study by ESA, industry and a very wide community of European astrophysicists over the past two years, arose from the recommendations of the ESA Horizon 2000+ Survey Committee in 1994.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
comité d'étude Horizon 2000+ [correct, masculine noun]