English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
washing equipment [correct]
CONT: Under the influence of different chemicals, washing conditions and washing equipment used, different final effects can be achieved in denim garments.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
matériel de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel de lavage : tunnel, machine à laver industrielle, presse d'essorage [...]