English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
deceitful [correct]; fraudulent [correct]
DEF: Marked by deliberate deceptiveness especially by pretending one set of feelings and acting under the influence of another.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
dolosif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est entaché de dol.
OBS: Dol - Manœuvre visant à induire quelqu'un en erreur en vue de l'amener à contracter sur la base de cette erreur.