English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
narconalysis [correct]
DEF: Psychotherapy using the method of narcosynthesis but in a slower, gentler, and more extensive manner.
OBS: narcosynthesis : A method of treating an acute traumatic neurosis by working with a patient while the patient is under the influence of a hypnotic drug.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
narcoanalyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Investigation de l'inconscient d'un sujet préalablement mis dans un état de narcose incomplète.
OBS: narcoanalyse : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
narcoanálisis [masculine noun]