English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
gravity spring [correct]
DEF: A spring that issues under the influence of gravity, not internal pressure.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
source gravitaire [correct, feminine noun]; source de gravitation [correct, feminine noun]; source par gravité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source qui coule sous l'influence de la gravité.