English (Chemistry; Polymerization Processes (Petroleum); Plastics Industry)
photocopolymerization [correct]
OBS: photopolymerization : Polymerization under the influence of radiant energy(as light).
OBS: copolymerization: The act or process of copolymerizing.
OBS: to copolymerize: To polymerize together -- used of two or polymerizing substances that together form complex molecules usually of high molecular weight (as plastics and synthetic rubber).
French (Chimie; Polymérisation (Pétrole); Industrie des plastiques)
photocopolymérisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copolymérisation effectuée à l'aide d'un rayonnement lumineux.
CONT: Dans la photocopolymérisation, il est possible d'utiliser d'autres monomères tels que du méthylacrylate, du méthylméthacrylate, du vinylacétate, de l'allylsulfonate de sodium.
Spanish (Química; Polimerización (Petróleo); Industria de plásticos)
fotocopolimerización [feminine noun]