English (Electrical Engineering; Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
dielectric polarization [correct]
DEF: A vector character change undergone by a dielectric under the influence of an electric field.
French (Électrotechnique; Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
polarisation diélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: modification de caractère vectoriel subie par un diélectrique sous l'influence d'un champ électrique.