English (Commercial Fishing; Regulations and Standards (Food))
fish export licence [correct]
DEF: A licence issued under subsection 15. 1(1) [Fish Inspection Regulations] that authorizes the holder to(a) mechanically screen canned fish; and(b) export live finfish that have been raised in an aquaculture operation.
French (Pêche commerciale; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
permis d'exportation de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Permis délivré en vertu du paragraphe 6.1 [Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson].