English (Quality Control (Management))
quality labeling [correct]
CONT: The products which passed JAS [Japanese Agricultural Standards] inspection need to bear JAS mark certifying to the effect that products are qualified under JAS as well as to show the quality labeling collectively under JAS.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
étiquetage de qualité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les produits qui ont subi avec succès l'inspection JAS doivent porter le label JAS certifiant que les produits sont qualifiés au terme de la loi JAS et ils devront porter l'étiquetage de qualité collectif aux termes de la loi JAS.