English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Statistics; The Product (Marketing))
inspection lot [correct]
DEF: A definite quantity of items submitted for inspection normally manufactured by one supplier under conditions that are presumed uniform.
French (Techniques industrielles; Statistique; Produit (Commercialisation))
lot pour inspection [correct, masculine noun]; lot pour contrôle [correct, masculine noun]; lot de contrôle [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre déterminé d'individus soumis à l'inspection (au contrôle) fabriqués normalement par un fournisseur dans des conditions présumées uniformes.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Estadística; Producto (Comercialización))
lote de inspección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indica la toma de una muestra de unidades del producto para analizarlas y determinar su conformidad con el criterio de aceptabilidad pactado para dicho producto.