English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing; Farm Management and Policy)
subject to inspector’s grade and dockage [correct]
CONT: Although grain entering primary elevators must be purchased under official grade names, official inspection is not mandatory and grades are determined by agreement between the parties. Commission inspectors inspect grain handled by primary elevators only where samples are submitted "subject to inspector's grade and dockage" or when reviews of "special bin" samples are requested.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales; Gestion et politique agricole)
sous réserve de la détermination par un inspecteur du grade et des impuretés [correct]
CONT: Bien que le grain qui entre dans les silos de collecte doive être acheté sous des appellations officielles de grade, l'inspection officielle n'est pas obligatoire et les grades sont déterminés par entente entre les parties concernées. Les inspecteurs de la Commission inspectent le grain manutentionné dans les silos de collecte seulement quand les échantillons sont présentés «sous réserve de la détermination par un inspecteur du grade et des impuretés» ou quand des révisions d'échantillons de «cellule spéciale» sont demandées.