English (Financial Institutions)
networking [correct]
DEF: When used to describe arrangements between financial institutions [networking] means a contractual arrangement under which one of the institutions provides the public with access to an investment, contract or service issued by the other, either alone or in conjunction with some other investment, contract or service of its own or of the other institution.
French (Institutions financières)
établissement de réseaux [correct, masculine noun]; mise en réseaux [correct, feminine noun]; formation de réseaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrangement en vertu duquel une institution fournit les installations nécessaires pour la vente des services d'une autre institution. Ceci peut se faire par la location d'espace à une autre institution ou encore par un accord d'interdistribution.