English (Investment)
under investment; underinvestment
CONT: In 1987, after a decade of underinvestment, Jamaica reprivatized its telecommunications utility ...
French (Investissements et placements)
sous-investissement [masculine noun]
CONT: En 1987, après une décennie de sous-investissement, la Jamaïque a reprivatisé ses télécommunications [...]
Spanish (Inversiones)
subinversión [correct, feminine noun]; inversión insuficiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carencia de los recursos indispensables de capital en una empresa o en un proyecto concreto.
CONT: En 1987, después de diez años de subinversión, Jamaica privatizó nuevamente la empresa de telecomunicaciones ...