English (Insurance)
savings group insurance [correct]
DEF: ... insurance effected by a bank, credit union, trust company, investment contract company, mutual fund company or a like corporation whereby the lives of depositors or investors are insured severally under a single contract in amounts related to the amounts deposited or invested with the policyholder or to the amount to be deposited or invested with the policyholder to complete a savings or investment plan.
French (Assurances)
assurance-épargne collective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) l'assurance qu'une banque, une caisse populaire ou coopérative de crédit, une compagnie de fiducie, une compagnie de placement, une compagnie de fonds mutuels ou une compagnie similaire a contractée en vertu d'un contrat unique qui assure individuellement la tête des épargnants ou investisseurs pour des capitaux qui correspondent aux sommes déposées ou investies auprès du détenteur de police ou à la somme déposée ou investie auprès de ce dernier dans le but de compléter un régime d'épargne ou de placement.