English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Finance; Mining Operations)
provincial royalties [correct, plural]; provincial royalty payment [correct]
CONT: All of Canada's oil sands and heavy oil resources lie within the provincial boundaries of Alberta and Saskatchewan and therefore fall under provincial jurisdiction and are subject to the payment of provincial royalties.
OBS: royalties: term rarely used in the singular (royalty).
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Finances; Exploitation minière)
redevances provinciales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: redevances : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (redevance).