English (Rules of Court; Courts)
limited jurisdiction [correct]; special jurisdiction [correct]
DEF: Jurisdiction that is confined to a particular type of case or that may be exercised only under statutory limits and prescriptions.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
compétence liée [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir lié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit d'une compétence limitée qui exclut l'exercice d'un pouvoir discrétionnaire par la personne appelée à prendre une décision.
OBS: Par opposition pouvoir discrétionnaire.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales)
jurisdicción limitada [correct, feminine noun]