English (Pensions and Annuities)
transferred service [correct]
CONT: Transferred service : service earned in another jurisdiction or organization and transferred under a reciprocal transfer agreement(e. g., between Nova Scotia and New Brunswick).
French (Pensions et rentes)
années de service transférées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les années de service transférées : service acquis dans une autre province ou un autre organisme et transféré en vertu d'une entente réciproque de transfert (par exemple, entre la Nouvelle-Écosse et le Nouveau-Brunswick).