English (Constitutional Law)
provincial jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: Because education is under provincial jurisdiction, the effects of activities in this area are uneven.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
compétence provinciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que l'éducation est de compétence provinciale, les retombées des activités dans ce domaine sont inégales.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional)
jurisdicción provincial [feminine noun]