English (Earthmoving; Site Development)
undisturbed subsoil [correct]
CONT: Undisturbed subsoil should be plowed, disked or spaded under normal moisture conditions before spreading the topsoil layer.
French (Terrassement; Aménagement du terrain)
terre non remuée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plantation des arbres à racines nues. (...) Pose du tuteur. Enfonçons-le évidemment, jusqu'à la terre non remuée pour obtenir le maximum de rigidité.