English (Atmospheric Physics)
high inversion fog [correct]
DEF: Fog caused by the extension to the ground of a layer of Stratus formed under an inversion.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
brouillard d'inversion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brouillard provoqué par l'extension jusqu'au sol d'une couche de Stratus formé sous une inversion.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
niebla de inversión alta [feminine noun]
DEF: Niebla producida al extenderse hasta llegar al suelo una capa nubosa de Stratus formada debajo de una inversión.