English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
Roosevelt New Deal [correct]; New Deal [correct]
DEF: The principles of the progressive wing of the Democratic party, esp. those advocated under the leadership of President Franklin D. Roosevelt for economic recovery and social reforms.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
Nouvelle Donne [correct, feminine noun]; New Deal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné aux réformes mises en œuvre par Roosevelt, aux États-Unis, à partir de 1933, ainsi qu'à la période correspondante de l'histoire des États-Unis.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
nuevo pacto [masculine noun]
OBS: Programa o pacto político-económico ofrecido por el presidente Roosevelt.