English (Corporate Structure; Management Operations (General); Management Theory)
democratic leadership [correct]
OBS: It was found out that boys working under--were industrious and continued working after the leader left the room. But those under authoritative leadership were either rebellious or cowed into apathy
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Théories de la gestion)
commandement démocratique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Style de commandement selon lequel un gestionnaire consulte ses subordonnés lors de la prise de décision.