English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
wash leather [correct]; washable leather [correct]
DEF: Leather that can be washed under normal washing conditions and which has colour fastness, flexibility and dimensional stability to an acceptable standard under these conditions.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
cuir lavable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blouson micro-velours, traité déperlant, col et poignets en cuir lavable [...]