English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
browband [correct]
DEF: The topmost horizontal leather strap of the bridle which fits under the forelock.
OBS: Part of bridle.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
frontal [correct, masculine noun]; frontière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de cuir qui passe sur le front et maintient le dessus de la tête en place.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
frontalera [correct, feminine noun]; frentera [feminine noun]
DEF: Correa o cuerda de la cabezada y de la brida del caballo, que la ciñe la frente y sujeta las carrilleras.
OBS: Parte de la brida.