English (Official Documents; Highway Code)
driver’s licence [correct]; driving licence [correct]; driving permit [correct]
DEF: A licence issued under governmental authority that permits the holder to operate a motor vehicle.
French (Documents officiels; Code de la route)
permis de conduire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat de capacité, nécessaire pour la conduite des automobiles, des camions, des motos.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Código de la circulación)
permiso de conducir [correct, masculine noun]; licencia de manejo [correct, feminine noun]; carnet de conducir [correct, masculine noun]; permiso de conducción [correct, masculine noun, Spain]