English (Official Documents; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
broadcasting licence [correct]
OBS: Means a licence to carry on a broadcasting undertaking issued under the "Act respecting broadcasting and to amend certain Acts in relation thereto and in relation to radiocommunication".
French (Documents officiels; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
licence de radiodiffusion [feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne une licence d'exploitation d'une entreprise de radiodiffusion attribuée en vertu de la Loi concernant la radiodiffusion et modifiant certaines lois en conséquence et concernant la radiocommunication.