English (Copyright)
licence to reproduce [correct]
CONT: When the owner of the copyright has by licence or otherwise granted the right to reproduce any book in Canada, or where a licence to reproduce the book has been granted under this Act....
French (Droits d'auteur)
licence autorisant la reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le titulaire du droit d'auteur a, par licence ou autrement, accordé le droit de reproduire un livre au Canada, ou lorsqu'une licence autorisant la reproduction de ce livre a été accordée en vertu de la présente loi (...).