English (Official Documents)
limited licence [correct, Canada]; limited license [correct]
CONT: A limited licence is issued to an individual who, as a result of at least 13 years of specialized experience, has developed competence in a certain area of professional engineering.
CONT: ... a limited licence to engage in the practice of professional engineering issued under this Act.
French (Documents officiels)
permis restreint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir un permis restreint, il faut faire une demande à un juge de la Cour du Québec, dans le district judiciaire de sa région.