English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trademarks (Law); Foreign Trade)
trademark licence contract [correct]; trademark license contract [correct]
CONT: Under a trademark license contract the proprietor of trademark protection licenses the right to use a trademark and the user(licensee) is required to pay royalties.
CONT: Once a trademark license contract is signed, the licensee should, within 3 months from the conclusion of the contract, record same at the Trademark Office.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marques de commerce (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
contrat de licence de marques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'association AFAQ oppose que le contrat de licence de marque n'a pas été publié auprès de l'INPI [Institut National de Propriété Industrielle], que la société TEMESIS n'apparait nullement sur le site Internet comme «registrant» et que ces transferts, lui sont donc opposables.