English (Military (General))
loan of personnel [officially approved]
OBS: An officer or man who is loaned under an agreement of the Minister of National Defence and the appropriate authority of another country or government civilian agency or industry.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
prêt de personnel [officially approved]
OBS: Officier ou soldat prêté aux termes d'un accord entre le ministre de la Défense nationale et l'autorité compétente d'un autre pays ou d'un organisme civil gouvernemental ou d'une industrie.