English (Heritage)
federal heritage collection [correct]
OBS: Collections of art, historical artifacts, archaeological artifacts, and archival collections that are of artistic, historical, ceremonial, documentary, technological, or associative importance and that are owned by federal departments(excepting those managed by Parks Canada under its legislative mandate).
French (Patrimoine)
collection du patrimoine fédéral [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Collections d'œuvres d'art, d'artéfacts historiques ou archéologiques et collections archivistiques d'importance artistique, historique, cérémonielle, documentaire, technologique ou associative appartenant aux ministères fédéraux (à l'exception de celles qui sont gérées par Parcs Canada conformément à son mandat législatif).