English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
descaling shop [correct]
CONT: All eight sections of the Bremen were built under cover... and transferred via the descaling/priming shop to a new covered building dock...
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
atelier de préparation de surface [masculine noun]