English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Health Law)
declaration of inability [correct]
CONT: Any judge may require a declaration of inability to be made by the elector under oath before the judge. Assistance shall not be rendered for causes other than those specified in this section, and no candidate whose name appears on the ballot shall assist any person in marking that person's ballot.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droit de la santé)
déclaration d'incapacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un des problèmes des démocraties d'aujourd'hui est la responsabilité (des élus). Une façon de renforcer le peuple au niveau local serait de commencer à développer un processus de déclaration d'incapacité sur une échelle mondiale.