English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
jurat [correct]
DEF: A clause at the foot of an affidavit or other statement in writing, made under oath, that certifies when, where and before whom such affidavit or statement was sworn.(Canadian Law Dictionary, 1980, p. 211)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
constat d'assermentation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: constat d'assermentation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).