English (Plant and Crop Production; Veterinary Medicine)
notice of release [correct]
OBS: of animals or plants detained or held under observation
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Médecine vétérinaire)
avis de déconsignation [correct, masculine noun]; avis de libération [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'animaux et de plantes retenus pour observation