English (Stock Exchange)
put [correct, noun]
DEF: A right to redeem a debt instrument before maturity at par under specific circumstances outlined in the original agreement.
French (Bourse)
option de remboursement [feminine noun]; option de remboursement anticipé au gré du porteur [feminine noun]; put [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
opción de rescate anticipado [feminine noun]