English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inadmissibility on security grounds [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: For the purpose of subsection(1)...(a) inadmissibility as a member of a class described in paragraph 19(1)(e),(f),(g) or(k) of the former Act is inadmissibility on security grounds under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
motif d'interdiction de territoire pour raison de sécurité [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du paragraphe (1) [...] a) l'inadmissibilité pour motif d'appartenance à une catégorie visée à l'un des alinéas 19(1)e) à g) et k) de l'ancienne loi est un motif d'interdiction de territoire pour raison de sécurité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.