English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
obligation to comply with summons [correct]
CONT: Obligation to comply with summons(4) Every person to whom a summons is directed under paragraph(2)(b) shall obey it.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obligation de comparaître [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Obligation de comparaître (4) La personne qui reçoit une assignation à comparaître devant le directeur du scrutin dans le cadre de l'alinéa (2)b) est tenue d'y obéir.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
obligación de cumplir la orden de comparecencia [feminine noun]; obligación de cumplir la citación [feminine noun]