English (Translation (General))
inadmissibility under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of criminality [correct, federal regulation]
OBS: Inadmissibility on the basis of paragraph 27(1)(a. 2) or(a. 3) or(2)(d) of the former Act is inadmissibility under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of criminality.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
motif d'interdiction de territoire pour criminalité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le fait d'être visé à l'un des alinéas 27(1)(a.2) et a.3a) et (2)d) de cette loi est un motif d'interdiction de territoire pour criminalité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.