English (Rules of Court)
bill of costs [correct]
CONT: Where under paragraph(2) [of the Rules of Court] a party fails to deliver a bill of costs for assessment at the appointed time, to the prejudice of another, the assessing officer may allow the defaulting party a nominal or other sum of costs so as to prevent the other party being prejudiced by such default.
French (Règles de procédure)
mémoire de frais [correct, masculine noun]; note de frais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mémoire de frais : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
pliego de costes [masculine noun]; pliego de costos [masculine noun]