English (Aboriginal Law)
British Columbia right of way [correct]
DEF: Any right of way on Nisga’a Lands granted by the Nisga’a Nation or a Nisga’a Village to : i. British Columbia, or ii. a public utility on the effective date under this Agreement, or after the effective date under paragraph 2 of the Roads and Rights of Way Chapter.
OBS: British Columbia right of way: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone)
droit de passage de la Colombie-Britannique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout droit de passage sur les Terres Nisga'a accordé par la Nation Nisga'a ou un village Nisga'a à : i. la Colombie-Britannique, ou ii. une entreprise de services publics à la date d'entrée en vigueur en vertu de l'Accord, ou après la date d'entrée en vigueur en vertu de l'article 2 du chapitre intitulé Routes et droits de passage.
OBS: droit de passage de la Colombie-Britannique : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].