English (Citizenship and Immigration)
duration of a stay [correct, federal act]
CONT: A removal order is stayed... for the duration of a stay under paragraph 114(1)(b)...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
durée d'un sursis [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a sursis de la mesure de renvoi dans les cas suivants [...] pour la durée du sursis découlant du paragraphe 114(1)(b) [...]
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.