English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
notice of nomination meeting [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who...(s) being an official agent, a candidate or a person authorized under paragraph 446(c), contravenes subsection 439(2)(incurring more than maximum allowed for notice of nomination meetings)
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
avis de réunion de candidature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction : [...] s) le candidat, l'agent officiel ou le mandataire visé à l'article 446 qui contrevient aux paragraphes 439(2) (excéder le plafond des dépenses pour les avis de réunion de candidature) [...]