English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
disclosed in part [correct]
OBS: The term "disclosed in part" designates one of the dispositions applied to requests submitted under the "Access to Information Act" or the "Privacy Act. "
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communication partielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «communication partielle» désigne une des décisions qui peuvent être prises à l'issue de l'examen d'une demande soumise en vertu de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information» ou de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels».