English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
self-manoeuvring [correct]
DEF: ... denotes the procedure whereby an aircraft enters and leaves the aircraft stand under its own power; that is, without recourse to a tractor for any part of the manoeuvre.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
manœuvre autonome [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] méthode par laquelle un avion entre et sort du poste par ses propres moyens, c'est-à-dire sans l'aide d'un tracteur pour une partie quelconque de la manœuvre.