English (International Honorary Distinctions; Ecology (General))
’bremen partnership award’ [correct]
OBS: Around the world, people are working on outstanding initiatives, business ventures, projects and technologies to tackle tomorrow's environmental challenges. With the ’bremen partnership award’, under the patronage of Klaus Töpfer, Executive Director of the United Nations Environment Programme(UNEP), the Federal State of Bremen, Germany, awarded a prize in 2004 for the best solutions worldwide in the environmental sector.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Écologie (Généralités))
'bremen partnership award' [correct]
OBS: Ce prix reconnaît les grandes innovations environnementales réalisées en partenariat avec une organisation non gouvernementale et il est décerné sous les auspices des Nations Unies. Parlement du Canada, 38e législature, 1re session, (4 octobre 2004 - 29 novembre 2005), Hansard révisé • Numéro 006, Mardi 12 octobre 2004 .