English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Education (General))
The Governor General’s Flight for Freedom Award for Lifetime Achievement in Literacy [correct, Canada]; Governor General’s Flight for Freedom Award [correct, Canada]; Flight For Freedom Awards [correct, Canada]; Flight for Freedom Literacy Awards [correct, Canada]
OBS: These national awards were created in 1992 by the Canada Post Corporation, under the patronage of the Governor General, to recognize the important contributions of businesses, organisations, educators and individuals to the cause of literacy.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Pédagogie (Généralités))
Prix «Envol vers la liberté» du Gouverneur général pour l'alphabétisation [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; Le Prix «Envol vers la liberté» du Gouverneur général [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; Les prix «Envol vers la liberté» [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; Prix de l'alphabétisation «Envol vers la liberté» [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Ces prix nationaux ont été institués en 1992 par la Société canadienne des postes, sous la présidence d'honneur du Gouverneur général, dans le but de reconnaître la contribution exceptionnelle d'entreprises, d'organisations, d'éducateurs et de particuliers à la cause de l'alphabétisation. Ces prix sont : le Prix «Envol vers la liberté» du Gouverneur général, le Prix de l'alphabétisation : Entreprise canadienne, le Prix de l'alphabétisation : Éducation et le Prix de l'alphabétisation : Accomplissement personnel.