English (Government Accounting)
other budgetary specified purpose accounts [correct]
DEF: A category of accounts which includes contributions, donations, bequests or endowment funds received for a specified purpose; qualifying contributions under cost-sharing and partnership arrangements; and court awards, other than a fine or penalty.
French (Comptabilité publique)
autres comptes à fins déterminées budgétaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de comptes qui comprend les contributions, cadeaux, dons, legs ou fonds de dotation, reçus pour une fin déterminée; les contributions admissibles en vertu d'une entente à frais partagés ou d'une entente de partenariat; les montants adjugés par la cour, autres qu'une amende ou une pénalité.