English (Legal Documents)
regulatory legislation [correct]
CONT: Where regulatory legislation is the object of a claim of invalidity, being legislation which puts certain persons, or certain activities theretofore free of restraint, under a compulsory scheme to which such persons must adhere on pain of a penalty or a prohibitory order or nullification of a transaction in breach of the scheme, they may properly claim to be aggrieved or to have a tenable ground upon which to challenge the validity of the legislation.
French (Documents juridiques)
loi de réglementation [feminine noun]