English (Photography; Types of Documentation (Library Science); Document Classification (Library Science))
archival record film [correct]; permanent record film [correct]
DEF: A photographic film composed and treated so that under optimum storage conditions it is suitable for the preservation of records having permanent value.
French (Photographie; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
film pour document d'archive [correct]; film pour document d'archives [correct]; film pour la conservation d'archives [correct]; film d'archives; film d'archive; film permanent
DEF: Film photographique traité de telle façon que, dans des conditions d'archivage, il convienne à la conservation de documents de valeur (...)