English (Citizenship and Immigration)
under the authority of a written permit [correct]; under the authority of a permit [correct]
OBS: issued by the Minister
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
en vertu d'un permis [correct]; au titre d'un permis [correct]
OBS: délivré par le Ministre.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.