English (Translation (General); Environmental Law)
duty of person in possession or control
CONT: Duty of person in possession or control.... Every person who is in possession or control of a place being inspected under this section shall permit the enforcement officer to do anything referred to in subsection(13).
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit environnemental)
obligation du responsable [feminine noun]
CONT: Obligation du responsable. [...] Le responsable du lieu inspecté doit faire en sorte que l'agent de l'autorité puisse procéder aux opérations mentionnées au paragraphe (13).
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.