English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
total leakage power [correct]
DEF: The total power transmitted through a TR or pre-TR tube when a high-power radio frequency pulse is applied under stated conditions.
OBS: fired conditions
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance totale de fuite [correct]
DEF: Puissance totale transmise à travers un tube TR ou pré TR lorsqu'une impulsion radiofréquence de grande puissance est appliquée dans des conditions données.
OBS: condition allumée
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia total de fuga [correct, feminine noun]