English (Wind Energy)
home and farm energy system [correct]
DEF: A wind energy system that is generally under 100kW and produces power for on-site use.
OBS: Differing from commercial, or large scale wind [systems], home and farm wind [systems] can be considered for residential, small business, or farm applications. Wind turbines under 100 kilowatts cost roughly $3,000 to $5,000 per kilowatt of capacity.
French (Énergie éolienne)
système éolien domestique et rural [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Energía eólica)
sistema doméstico rural de energía eólica [correct, masculine noun]