English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
be impugned as null and void [correct]
CONT: It is true that a compromise can be impugned as null and void under certain restrictions introduced by the code; but in the present case it does not appear that the compromise is null and void in the form and under the conditions fixed by law.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
être attaqué de nullité [correct]