English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
forced air deicing method [correct]
DEF: A method of deicing using a concentrated flow of air under pressure to remove contamination from an aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
méthode de dégivrage par air pulsé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de dégivrage qu'utilise un jet d'air concentré sous pression pour enlever la contamination d'un aéronef.