English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
nominal pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressure for which the hydraulic unit has been designed under defined operating conditions.
OBS: nominal pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pression nominale [feminine noun]