English (Management Control; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
institutional analysis [correct]
CONT: An institutional analysis is also needed, particularly in terms of analyzing how national and local bureaucracies work, what the bureaucratic culture is, and how it performs under pressure.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
analyse institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]