English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
testing pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The static pressure above the nominal pressure for testing purpose of the hydraulic unit under defined conditions.
OBS: testing pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pression d'essai [feminine noun]