English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
bottled gas [correct, standardized]; tank gas
DEF: Liquified petroleum gas stored under pressure in suitable containers. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: bottled gas: term standardized by ISO.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz en bouteille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz de pétrole liquéfié sous pression, contenu dans des récipients appropriés.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.