English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
crackage
DEF: Joint in a structure which permits movement of a gas vapor through it, even under a small pressure difference.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
joint perméable [proposal, masculine noun]