English (Stock Exchange; Electric Power Distribution)
power exchange [correct]
DEF: A public marketplace where buyers and sellers of electricity can negotiate transactions under prevailing market conditions.
French (Bourse; Distribution électrique)
bourse de l'électricité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marché public regroupant des acheteurs et des vendeurs qui font le négoce de l'électricité en conformité avec les règles de marché.