English (Epidemiology)
antimalaria programme [correct]; malaria control programme [correct]; anti-malaria control programme [correct]
DEF: (...) antimalaria measures that are suitable under the prevailing epidemiological conditions and that use the available resources in order to achieve the greatest possible reduction of mortality and morbidity.
French (Épidémiologie)
programme de lutte antipaludique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) mesures antipaludiques, adaptées à la situation épidémiologique et compatibles avec les ressources disponibles, en vue de réduire le plus possible la mortalité et la morbidité.