English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law))
disqualification agreement [correct]; disqualification clause [correct]; disqualification provision [correct]
CONT: Under the disqualification agreement, if any party chooses to litigate(or even threatens litigation), the collaborative law process must end.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause d'inhabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause d'inhabilité : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).