English (Public Service; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
classification grievance review board [correct]; classification grievance board [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a board comprised of officers convened to examine classification grievances under the provision of the Public Service Staff Relations Act and in accordance with the classification grievance process.
French (Fonction publique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
comité d'examen des griefs de classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jury formé d'agents réunis pour faire l'examen des griefs de classification conformément aux dispositions prévues dans la L.R.T.F.P. et au processus de règlement des griefs de classification.