English (Automatic Control Engineering; Artificial Intelligence)
automatic [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a process or system that, under specified conditions, functions without human intervention.
OBS: automatic: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Automatique; Intelligence artificielle)
automatique [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un processus ou un système qui, dans des conditions déterminées, se déroule ou fonctionne sans intervention humaine.
OBS: automatique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Ingeniería de control automático; Inteligencia artificial)
automático [correct, adjective]
DEF: Perteneciente a un proceso o equipo, que bajo condiciones específicas, funciona sin intervención humana.