English (Computers and Calculators)
electronic data-processing machine [correct]; EDPM [correct]; electronic data processor
DEF: A system of interconnected electromechanical and electronic units for high-speed processing of data, usually under the control of a stored program.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
processeur électronique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
máquina de procesamiento electrónico de datos [feminine noun]