English (Translation (General); Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
wholesale change [correct]
CONT: This changed with the decisive, wholesale changes associated with the June 1993 restructuring of the public service and the 1994 Program Review, which proceeded respectively under the Campbell and Chrétien governments.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
changement de taille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette impression s'est dissipée avec les changements de taille, prompts, qu'ont amenés la restructuration de la fonction publique de juin 1993 et l'Examen des programmes de 1994, respectivement mis en œuvre sous les gouvernements Campbell et Chrétien.