English (Practice and Procedural Law)
final and conclusive decision [correct]
CONT: The determination by the Council shall be the final and conclusive decision by the City regarding a bid protest under this section.
French (Droit judiciaire)
décision définitive et péremptoire [correct, feminine noun]