English (Legal System; Phraseology)
under protest [correct]
CONT: paid under protest
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie)
sous toute réserve; sauf recours [proposal]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Fraseología)
bajo protesto [correct]