English (Military (General))
limited dividend housing plan [officially approved]
OBS: The provision of housing accommodation under civilian conditions and leases for members of the Armed Forces, civilian employees of DND and their dependants by DND through agreements with an entrepreneur.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
programme de logement à dividendes limités [officially approved]
OBS: Programme du MDN conçu aux fins de fournir des logements aux membres des Forces armées, aux employés civils du MDN et aux personnes à leur charge, en vertu de conditions et de baux civils, à la suite d'accords conclus entre le MDN et un entrepreneur.