English (Translation (General))
discharge a provision [correct]
CONT: In an application under subsection(1), the court shall consider(a) whether the dependant who benefitted by the order has become entitled to any other provision for his or her maintenance and support; and(b) the reasonableness of the maintenance and support ordered; and may discharge, suspend or reduce the provision made under the order.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
donner mainlevée d'une provision alimentaire
CONT: Dans le cas d'une demande visée au paragraphe (1), le tribunal examine les questions mentionnées ci-dessous et peut donner mainlevée de la provision alimentaire prévue dans l'ordonnance, la suspendre ou la réduire : (a) la question de savoir si la personne à charge en faveur de qui l'ordonnance a été rendue a acquis le droit à d'autres aliments; (b) la question de savoir si la provision alimentaire est raisonnable.