English (Insurance; Real Estate)
adjusting costs
CONT: Costs associated with the provision of insurances under this contract, including deductible amounts and adjusting costs are to the account of the contractor.
French (Assurances; Immobilier)
frais de rajustement [masculine noun]
CONT: Les frais relatifs à la souscription des assurances en vertu de ce contrat, y compris les franchises et les frais de rajustement, seront à la charge de l'entrepreneur.