English (Pensions and Annuities; Taxation)
pensionable service [correct]
CONT: "pensionable service" of a member of a pension plan under a defined benefit provision of the plan means the periods in respect of which lifetime retirement benefits are provided to the member under the provision.
French (Pensions et rentes; Fiscalité)
services validables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Périodes pour lesquelles des prestations viagères sont assurées à un participant aux termes de la disposition à prestations déterminées d'un régime de pension.