English (Environment; Ecology (General))
metal recovery [correct]
CONT: Sérodes et al.(1983) confirm that under natural conditions plants contribute little to metal recovery(Zn, Cu and Pb) given their limited capacity to store heavy metals.
French (Environnement; Écologie (Généralités))
recyclage des métaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sérodes et al. (1983) confirment que, dans des conditions naturelles, la contribution des plantes au recyclage des métaux (Zn, Cu et Pb) reste faible compte tenu de leur capacité limitée à emmagasiner ces métaux.