English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Special Road Transport)
underslung refrigeration unit
DEF: A refrigeration unit suspended under the frame of the cooled vehicle.
OBS: underslung: supported from above; placed or suspended below the source of support.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Transports routiers spéciaux)
groupe frigorifique sous châssis [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de réfrigération placé sous le châssis du véhicule à refroidir.