English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
charterworthy [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... being a valid charter under the relevant regulation.
OBS: charterworthy: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aviation commerciale)
admis à l'affrètement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: admis à l'affrètement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
viable para vuelos chárter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: viable para vuelos chárter : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).