English (Labour and Employment; General Vocabulary)
occupations [correct, plural]
CONT: An employer may only employ a person under the age of seventeen years(a) in such occupations as may be specified by regulation...
OBS: occupation: that which chiefly engages one’s time
French (Travail et emploi; Vocabulaire général)
activités [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'employeur ne peut engager une personne de moins de dix-sept ans : a) qu'aux activités prévues par règlement [...]
OBS: activité : Ensemble des actes coordonnés et des travaux de l'être humain; fraction spéciale de cet ensemble.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Vocabulario general)
actividades [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de operaciones o tareas propias de una persona o entidad.