English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
highly-liquid security [correct]
DEF: A listed security or quoted security that : has traded, in total, on one or more marketplaces as reported on a consolidated market display during a 60-day period ending not earlier than 10 days prior to the commencement of the restricted period : an average of at least 100 times per trading day, and with an average trading value of at least $1, 000, 000 per trading day; or is subject to Regulation M under the 1934 Act and is considered to be an "actively-traded security" under that regulation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre très liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre coté en bourse ou d'un titre inscrit qui : soit a été négocié, globalement, sur un ou plusieurs marchés selon ce qui est publié dans un affichage consolidé du marché au cours d'une période de 60 jours se terminant au moins 10 jours avant le début de la période de restrictions : une moyenne d'au moins 100 fois par jour de bourse, et est assorti d’une valeur de négociation moyenne d'au moins 1 000 000 $ par jour de bourse; soit est assujetti au règlement dit Regulation M aux termes de la Loi de 1934 et est considéré un «titre négocié activement» [...]