English (Aboriginal Law; Forestry Operations)
forest practices legislation [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] the Forest Practices Code of British Columbia Act, the Forest Act, or [to] any regulation under those Acts.
OBS: forest practices legislation: term and observation taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone; Exploitation forestière)
législation sur les pratiques forestières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Signifie] Forest Practices Code of British Columbia Act, Forest Act et tout règlement en vertu de ceux-ci .
OBS: législation sur les pratiques forestières : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].